Eligible Camps


All Together Now 2021 is offered to Jewish overnight camps affiliated with JCamp 180. A full list of eligible camps by Region and by Movement can be found below.  

By Movement

Organization Name Movement Region Contact Information
Agudath ILL - Camp Agudah Midwest AIJC Midwest Daniel Myers
(773) 279-8400
[email protected]
Beber Camp AIJC Midwest Michael Wax
(847) 677-7130
[email protected]
Camp Alonim AIJC So. California Judy Feldman
(877) 225-6646
[email protected]
Camp Bauercrest AIJC New England Kenneth Cotton
(978) 443-0582
[email protected]
Camp Daisy and Harry Stein AIJC Arizona Leah Zigmond
(480) 951-0323
[email protected]
Camp Laurelwood AIJC New England Rabbi James Greene
(203) 421-3736
[email protected]
Camp Solomon Schechter AIJC Pacific NW Zach Duitch
(206) 447-1967
[email protected]
Camp Yavneh AIJC New England Bil Zarch
(617) 694-1139
[email protected]
Cohen Camps - Camp Pembroke AIJC New England Amy Coran
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps - Camp Tel Noar AIJC New England Efraim Yudewitz
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps - Camp Tevya AIJC New England Ben Portnoy
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Eden Village Camp AIJC New York Metro Yoni Stadlin
(877) 397-3336
[email protected]
Herzl Camp AIJC Midwest Gary Kibort
(952) 927-4002
[email protected]
Perlman Camp AIJC Mid Atlantic Rachel Levine
(301) 231-5300
[email protected]
Shwayder Camp of Temple Emanuel AIJC Denver Jodie Abrams
(303) 388-4013
[email protected]
Camp Morasha B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Jeremy Joszef
(516) 993-3754
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Alevy B'nai Akiva So. California Avi Matanky
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Canada B'nai Akiva Canada- Toronto Vicky Shizgal
(514) 488-4741
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Wild Rose B'nai Akiva Midwest Dikla Weitzner
(847) 674-9733
[email protected]
Camp Stone B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Yakov Fleischmann
(216) 382-8062
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Montreal B'nai Brith Canada Josh Pepin
(514) 735-3669
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Ottawa B'nai Brith Canada Cindy Presser Benedek
(613) 244-9210
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Summer Camp (Winnipeg) B'nai Brith Canada- Winnipeg Jerrod Henoch
(587) 988-9771
[email protected]
Camp Northland - B'nai Brith B'nai Brith Canada Simon Wolle

[email protected]
Camp Gan Israel Northeast Gan Israel Mid Atlantic Gershon Sandler
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Galil Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic David Weiss
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gesher Habonim Dror Canada Shaul Zobary
(416) 633-2511
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gilboa Habonim Dror So. California Lex Paul
(323) 653-6772
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Miriam Habonim Dror Canada- NW Leah Levi
(604) 266-2825
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Moshava Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Jennifer Silber
(410) 340-9326
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Tavor Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Amit Weitzer
(262) 334-0399
[email protected]
Camp Shomria (Canada) Hashomir Hatzair Canada- Toronto Rachel Saslove
(416) 736-1339
[email protected]
Camp Shomria NY Hashomir Hatzair New York Metro Adi Menda-Blu
(212) 627-2830
Camp Ben Frankel Independent Midwest Aaron Hadley

[email protected]
Camp JORI Independent New England Kara Liberman
(401) 463-3170
[email protected]
Camp Kadimah (Ontario) Independent Canada Sarah Atkins
(416) 634-3089
[email protected]
Camp Kaylie (Ohel Inc.) Independent New York Metro Eli Brazil
(718) 686-3261
[email protected]
Camp Kinder Ring Independent New York Metro Marc Rauch
(516) 280-3157
[email protected]
Camp Nageela NY Independent New York Metro David Shenker
(516) 374-1528
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea (New Hampshire) Independent New England Marcy Kornreich
[email protected]
Sephardic Adventure Camp Independent Pacific NW Kenny Pollack
(310) 701-8183
[email protected]
Tizmoret Shoshana Independent Mid Atlantic Mark Singer
[email protected]
Camp Nageela Midwest Independent Midwest Ari Strulowitz
(773) 604-4400
[email protected]
Camp Hatikvah Independent British Columbia Liza Rozen-Delman
(604) 263-1200
[email protected]
Wilshire Boulevard Temple Camps (Camp Hess Kramer, Gindling Hilltop Camp) Independent/URJ Temple So. California Douglas Lynn
(213) 388-2401
[email protected]
Berkshire Hills Eisenberg Camp (BHEC) JCCA New York Metro Adam Weinstein
(646) 588-2322
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Camp Oregon JCCA Pacific NW Michelle Koplan
(503) 452-3444
[email protected]
Camp Avoda JCCA New England Ken Shifman
(781) 433-0131
[email protected]
Camp Barney Medintz JCCA Southeast Jim Mittenthal
(770) 395.2545
[email protected]
Camp JCA Shalom (Shalom Institute) JCCA So. California Bill Kaplan
(818) 889-5500
[email protected]
Camp Livingston JCCA Midwest Max Yamson
(513) 793-5554
[email protected]
Camp Mountain Chai JCCA So. California Buddy Voit
(619) 980-6677
[email protected]
Camp Sabra JCCA Midwest Terri Grossman
(314) 442-3180
[email protected]
Camp Seneca Lake JCCA Upstate NY Josh Weinstein
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]
Camp Tawonga JCCA No. California Jamie Simon-Harris
(415) 543-2267
[email protected]
Camp Wise JCCA Midwest Rachel Felber
(216) 593-6250
[email protected]
Capital Camps & Retreat Center JCCA Mid Atlantic Havi Goldscher
(240) 283-6153
[email protected]
Emma Kaufmann Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Aaron Cantor
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]
JCC Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village JCCA New York Metro Jeri Mendelsohn
(718) 279-0690
[email protected]
JCC Chicago Camp Chi JCCA Midwest Addie Goodman

[email protected]
JCC Maccabi Sports Camp JCCA No. California Josh Steinharter
(415) 997-8844
[email protected]
JCC Ranch Camp (Denver) JCCA Denver Ryan Bocchino
(303) 316-6330
[email protected]
New Jersey Y Camps JCCA New York Metro Janet Fliegelman
(973) 575-3333
[email protected]
Pinemere Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Eytan Graubart
(215) 487-2267
[email protected]
Steve & Shari Sadek Family Camp Interlaken JCC JCCA Midwest Mark Shapiro
(414) 967-8226
[email protected]
Surprise Lake Camp JCCA New York Metro Bradley Solmsen
(212) 924-3131
[email protected]
Tamarack Camps JCCA Mid West Lee Trepeck
(248) 647-1100
[email protected]
Havaya JRF Mid Atlantic Isaac Saposnik
(267) 635-0360
[email protected]
Camp Ramah Darom Ramah Southeast Walter Levitt
(404) 531-0801
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in California Ramah So. California Joseph Menashe
(310) 476-8571
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Canada Ramah Canada-Toronto Jordan Bendat-Appell
(416) 789-2193 x2135
[email protected]
Ramah New England Ramah New England Ed Gelb
(781) 702-5290
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Northern California Ramah No. California Sarah Shulman
(415) 688-4572 ext 1
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Berkshires Ramah New York Metro Ethan Linden
(201) 871-7262
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Poconos Ramah New York Metro Joel Seltzer
(215) 885-8556
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Rockies Ramah Denver Eliav Bock
(303) 261-8214
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Wisconsin Ramah Midwest Jacob Cytryn
(312) 606-9316
[email protected]
Ramah Day Camp in Nyack Ramah New York Metro Rabbi Ami Hersh
(845) 358-6240
[email protected].org
URJ 6 Points Sci-Tech Academy URJ New England Jayme Mallindine

[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sports Academy (NC) URJ Southeast Danny Herz
(561) 208-1650
[email protected]
URJ Camp Coleman URJ Southeast Bobby Harris
(770) 671-8971
[email protected]
URJ Camp George URJ Canada- Toronto Jeff Rose
(416) 638-2635 x237
[email protected]
URJ Camp Harlam URJ Mid Atlantic Aaron Selkow
(212) 786-5144
[email protected]
URJ Camp Kalsman URJ Pacific NW David Berkman
(425) 284-4484
[email protected]
URJ Camp Newman URJ No. California Ari Vared
(415) 392-7080
[email protected]
URJ Crane Lake Camp URJ New York Metro Debby Shriber
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
URJ Eisner Camp URJ New England James Gelsey
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
URJ Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) URJ Midwest Jeremy Klotz
(317) 873-3361
[email protected]
URJ Greene Family Camp URJ Texas Rabbi Erin Mason
(254) 859-5411
[email protected]
URJ Henry S. Jacobs Camp URJ South Anna Blumenfeld Herman
(601) 885-6042
[email protected]
URJ Olin-Sang-Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) URJ Midwest Solly Kane
(847) 239-6983
[email protected]
Camp Judaea Young Judaea Southeast Walter Synalovski
(404) 634-7883
[email protected]
Camp Tel Yehudah Young Judaea Mid Atlantic David Weinstein
(212) 303-7444
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea - Texas Young Judaea Texas Frank Silberlicht
(713) 723-8354
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea Midwest Young Judaea Midwest Robin Anderson
(847) 675-6790
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea Sprout Lake Young Judaea New York Metro Helene Drobenare
(201) 697-6431
[email protected]

By Region

Organization Name Movement Region Contact Information
Camp Daisy and Harry Stein AIJC Arizona Leah Zigmond
(480) 951-0323
[email protected]
Camp Hatikvah Independent  British Columbia Liza Rozen-Delman
(604) 263-1200
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Montreal B'nai Brith Canada Josh Pepin
(514) 735-3669
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Ottawa B'nai Brith Canada Cindy Presser Benedek
(613) 244-9210
[email protected]
Camp Kadimah (Ontario) Independent Canada Sarah Atkins
(416) 634-3089
[email protected]
Camp Northland - B'nai Brith B'nai Brith Canada Simon Wolle
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gesher Habonim Dror Canada Shaul Zobary
(416) 633-2511
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Miriam Habonim Dror Canada - NW Leah Levi
(604) 266-2825
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Canada B'nai Akiva Canada - Toronto Vicky Shizgal
(514) 488-4741
[email protected]
Camp Shomria (Canada) Hashomir Hatzair Canada - Toronto Rachel Saslove
(416) 736-1339
[email protected]
URJ Camp George URJ Canada - Toronto Jeff Rose
(416) 638-2635 x237
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Summer Camp (Winnipeg) B'nai Brith Canada - Winnipeg Jerrod Henoch
(587) 988-9771
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Canada Ramah Canada -Toronto Jordan Bendat-Appell
(416) 789-2193 x2135
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Rockies Ramah Denver Eliav Bock
(303) 261-8214
[email protected]
JCC Ranch Camp (Denver) JCCA Denver Ryan Bocchino
(303) 316-6330
[email protected]
Shwayder Camp of Temple Emanuel AIJC Denver Jodie Abrams
(303) 388-4013
[email protected]
Camp Gan Israel Northeast Gan Israel Mid Atlantic Gershon Sandler
[email protected]
Camp Morasha B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Jeremy Joszef
(516) 993-3754
[email protected]
Camp Stone B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Yakov Fleischmann
(216) 382-8062
[email protected]
Camp Tel Yehudah Young Judaea Mid Atlantic David Weinstein
(212) 303-7444
[email protected]
Capital Camps & Retreat Center JCCA Mid Atlantic Havi Goldscher
(240) 283-6153
[email protected]
Emma Kaufmann Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Aaron Cantor
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Galil Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic David Weiss
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Moshava Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Jennifer Silber
(410) 340-9326
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Tavor Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Amit Weitzer
(262) 334-0399
[email protected]
Havaya JRF Mid Atlantic Isaac Saposnik
(267) 635-0360
[email protected]
Perlman Camp AIJC Mid Atlantic Rachel Levine
(301) 231-5300
[email protected]
Pinemere Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Eytan Graubart
(215) 487-2267
[email protected]
Tizmoret Shoshana Independent Mid Atlantic Mark Singer
[email protected]
URJ Camp Harlam URJ Mid Atlantic Aaron Selkow
(212) 786-5144
[email protected]
Tamarack Camps JCCA Mid West Lee Trepeck
(248) 647-1100
[email protected]
Agudath ILL - Camp Agudah Midwest AIJC Midwest Daniel Myers
(773) 279-8400
[email protected]
Camp Nageela Midwest Independent Midwest Ari Strulowitz
(773) 604-4400
[email protected]
Beber Camp AIJC Midwest Michael Wax
(847) 677-7130
[email protected]
Camp Ben Frankel Independent Midwest Aaron Hadley
[email protected]
Camp Livingston JCCA Midwest Max Yamson
(513) 793-5554
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Wild Rose B'nai Akiva Midwest Dikla Weitzner
(847) 674-9733
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Wisconsin Ramah Midwest Jacob Cytryn
(312) 606-9316
[email protected]
Camp Sabra JCCA Midwest Terri Grossman
(314) 442-3180
[email protected]
Camp Wise JCCA Midwest Rachel Felber
(216) 593-6250
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea Midwest Young Judaea Midwest Robin Anderson
(847) 675-6790
[email protected]
Herzl Camp AIJC Midwest Gary Kibort
(952) 927-4002
[email protected]
JCC Chicago Camp Chi JCCA Midwest Addie Goodman
[email protected]
Steve & Shari Sadek Family Camp Interlaken JCC JCCA Midwest Mark Shapiro
(414) 967-8226
[email protected]
URJ Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) URJ Midwest Jeremy Klotz
(317) 873-3361
[email protected]
URJ Olin-Sang-Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) URJ Midwest Solly Kane
(847) 239-6983
[email protected]
Camp Avoda JCCA New England Ken Shifman
(781) 433-0131
[email protected]
Camp Bauercrest AIJC New England Kenneth Cotton
(978) 443-0582
[email protected]
Camp JORI Independent New England Kara Liberman
(401) 463-3170
[email protected]
Camp Laurelwood AIJC New England Rabbi James Greene
(203) 421-3736
[email protected]
Ramah New England Ramah New England Ed Gelb
(781) 702-5290
[email protected]
Camp Yavneh AIJC New England Bil Zarch
(617) 694-1139
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea (New Hampshire) Independent New England Marcy Kornreich
[email protected]
Cohen Camps- Camp Pembroke AIJC New England Amy Coran
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps- Camp Tel Noar AIJC New England Efraim Yudewitz
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps- Camp Tevya AIJC New England Ben Portnoy
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sci-Tech Academy URJ New England Jayme Mallindine

[email protected]
URJ Eisner Camp URJ New England James Gelsey
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
Berkshire Hills Eisenberg Camp (BHEC) JCCA New York Metro Adam Weinstein
(646) 588-2322
[email protected]
Camp Kaylie (Ohel Inc.) Independent New York Metro Eli Brazil
(718) 686-3261
[email protected]
Camp Kinder Ring Independent New York Metro Marc Rauch
(516) 280-3157
[email protected]
Camp Nageela NY Independent New York Metro David Shenker
(516) 374-1528
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Berkshires Ramah New York Metro Ethan Linden
(201) 871-7262
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Poconos Ramah New York Metro Joel Seltzer
(215) 885-8556
[email protected]
Camp Shomria NY Hashomir Hatzair New York Metro Adi Menda-Blu
(212) 627-2830
Camp Young Judaea Sprout Lake Young Judaea New York Metro Helene Drobenare
(201) 697-6431
[email protected]
Eden Village Camp AIJC New York Metro Yoni Stadlin
(877) 397-3336
[email protected]
JCC Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village JCCA New York Metro Jeri Mendelsohn
(718) 279-0690
[email protected]
New Jersey Y Camps JCCA New York Metro Janet Fliegelman
(973) 575-3333
[email protected]
Ramah Day Camp in Nyack Ramah New York Metro Rabbi Ami Hersh
(845) 358-6240
[email protected]
Surprise Lake Camp JCCA New York Metro Bradley Solmsen
(212) 924-3131
[email protected]
URJ Crane Lake Camp URJ New York Metro Debby Shriber
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Northern California Ramah No. California Sarah Shulman
(415) 688-4572 ext 1
[email protected]
Camp Tawonga JCCA No. California Jamie Simon-Harris
(415) 543-2267
[email protected]
JCC Maccabi Sports Camp JCCA No. California Josh Steinharter
(415) 997-8844
[email protected]
URJ Camp Newman URJ No. California Ari Vared
(415) 392-7080
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Camp Oregon JCCA Pacific NW Michelle Koplan
(503) 452-3444
[email protected]
Camp Solomon Schechter AIJC Pacific NW Zach Duitch
(206) 447-1967
[email protected]
Sephardic Adventure Camp Independent Pacific NW Kenny Pollack
(310) 701-8183
[email protected]
URJ Camp Kalsman URJ Pacific NW David Berkman
(425) 284-4484
[email protected]
Camp Alonim AIJC So. California Judy Feldman
(877) 225-6646
[email protected]
Camp JCA Shalom (Shalom Institute) JCCA So. California Bill Kaplan
(818) 889-5500
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Alevy B'nai Akiva So. California Avi Matanky
[email protected]
Camp Mountain Chai JCCA So. California Buddy Voit
(619) 980-6677
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in California Ramah So. California Joseph Menashe
(310) 476-8571
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gilboa Habonim Dror So. California Lex Paul
(323) 653-6772
[email protected]
Wilshire Boulevard Temple Camps (Camp Hess Kramer, Gindling Hilltop Camp) Independent/URJ Temple So. California Douglas Lynn
(213) 388-2401
[email protected]
URJ Henry S. Jacobs Camp URJ South Anna Blumenfeld Herman
(601) 885-6042
[email protected]
Camp Barney Medintz JCCA Southeast Jim Mittenthal
(770) 395.2545
[email protected]
Camp Judaea Young Judaea Southeast Walter Synalovski
(404) 634-7883
[email protected]
Camp Ramah Darom Ramah Southeast Walter Levitt
(404) 531-0801
[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sports Academy (NC) URJ Southeast Danny Herz
(561) 208-1650
[email protected]
URJ Camp Coleman URJ Southeast Bobby Harris
(770) 671-8971
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea - Texas Young Judaea Texas Frank Silberlicht
(713) 723-8354
[email protected]
URJ Greene Family Camp URJ Texas Rabbi Erin Mason
(254) 859-5411
[email protected]
Camp Seneca Lake JCCA Upstate NY Josh Weinstein
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]