Note: Click here for a list of all detailed workshop offerings.
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2019
|
9:00 am to 12:30 pm
|
|
Registration (Ballroom Foyer) |
9:00 am to 11:30 am
|
|
Professional Development Programs, By Invitation (Breakout Rooms) |
9:00 am to 11:30 am
|
|
Nosh & Network (Longford Room) |
11:30 am to 12:00 pm
|
|
Break (Foyer) |
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
|
|
Welcome Lunch & Conference Opening (Grand Ballroom) |
2:00 pm to 2:15 pm
|
|
Break (Foyer) |
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm
|
|
Session A: Setting the Stage (Breakout Rooms) |
3:30 pm to 4:00 pm
|
|
Break (Foyer) |
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
|
|
Session B: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
4:30 pm to 4:45 pm |
|
Break (Foyer) |
4:45 pm to 5:15 pm |
|
Session C: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
|
|
Cocktail Reception (Second Floor) |
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
|
|
Dinner and Award Presentations (Grand Ballroom) |
8:45 pm to 11:00 pm |
|
JCamp After Dark (Smith's Billiards) |
MONDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2019
|
6:30 am to 7:15 am |
|
Morning Yoga (Middlesex)
Run on the Waterfront (Meet in Hotel Lobby) |
7:00 am to 7:30 am
|
|
Minyanim |
7:15 am to 8:15 am
|
|
Breakfast (Grand Ballroom) |
8:15 am to 9:45 am
|
|
Plenary Session: Awards and Panel on Philanthropy (Grand Ballroom) |
9:45 am to 10:00 am
|
|
Break (Foyer) |
10:00 am to 10:45 am
|
|
Session D: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
10:45 am to 11:00 am
|
|
Break (Foyer) |
11:00 am to 11:45 am
|
|
Session E: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
11:45 am to 12:00 pm |
|
Pick Up Lunch (Grand Ballroom) |
12:00 pm to 2:15 pm
|
|
Lunch Grab 'n Gab Discussions (Breakout Rooms) |
2:15 pm to 2:30 pm |
|
Break (Foyer) |
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm |
|
Session F: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
3:15 pm to 3:45 pm |
|
Break (Foyer) |
3:45 pm to 5:00 pm |
|
Session G: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm |
|
Walk/Shuttles to Basketball Hall of Fame (Hotel Lobby) |
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm |
|
Annual JCamp 180 Networking Party - Reception and Dinner at Basketball Hall of Fame |
7:30 pm to 8:30 pm |
|
Shuttle back to the Sheraton (Lobby) |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2019
|
6:30 am to 7:15 am |
|
Morning Yoga (Middlesex)
Run on the Waterfront (Meet in Hotel Lobby) |
7:00 am to 7:30 am
|
|
Minyanim |
7:15 am to 8:15 am |
|
Breakfast (Grand Ballroom) |
8:15 am to 9:00 am |
|
Plenary Session: Awards and Presentation by The Honorable Eric Lesser (Grand Ballroom) |
9:00 am to 9:15 am |
|
Break (Foyer) |
9:15 am to 10:00 am
|
|
Session H: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
9:15 am to 12:15 pm
|
|
Professional Development Programs, By Invitation (Breakout Rooms) |
10:00 am to 10:15 am
|
|
Break (Foyer) |
10:15 am to 11:00 am
|
|
Session I: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
11:00 am to 11:15 am |
|
Break (Foyer) |
11:15 am to 12:00 pm |
|
Session J: Workshops (Breakout Rooms) |
12:00 pm to 12:15 pm |
|
Conference Closing (Breakout Rooms) |
12:15 pm to 1:30 pm
|
|
Grab & Go Lunch (Grand Ballroom) |
1:00 pm to 8:00 pm |
|
Professional Development Programs, By Invitation (Location TBD) |