All Together Now: A Matching Grant for Jewish Camp


The All Together Now matching grant will provide $1 from the Harold Grinspoon Foundation (HGF) for every $2 raised by participating camps (1:2 match), from March 30, 2020, until December 31, 2020. See contact list below of eligible camps to make your donation.

>> Download the details of All Together Now
 

Grant Usage and Match Amount:

  • Grant funds and donor gifts to this match are unrestricted and may be used toward the general operations related to any direct camp expenses.
  • HGF will grant $1 to the camp for every $2 of qualified funds raised and received by the camp during the matching grant period (1:2 match).
  • If a camp does not operate in full or in part during the 2020 camp season, or if a camper withdraws from the 2020 camp session, any pre-payments of deposit/tuition that a camper family agrees to convert to a donation to the camp will be matched dollar for dollar (1:1 match).
  • Each camp has been assigned a maximum grant amount based on information reported in the annual Camp Census in 2019.

Gifts Eligible to be Matched:

  • To be eligible for matching by HGF, gifts must be cash or cash equivalent. Stocks, bonds, and other cash equivalents will be matched.
  • All unrestricted gifts of any amount will be matched up to the camp’s maximum.

Gifts Not Eligible to be Matched: 

  • In-kind contributions, discounts on services or goods, art, real estate, or other non-cash instruments will not be matched by HGF.
  • Regular allocation from Jewish federations or similar agencies are not eligible to be matched. However, increases or special gifts made by federations or similar agencies responding to the COVID-19 pandemic are eligible.
  • Government relief funds associated with the COVID-19 pandemic are not eligible.
  • Restricted gifts designated for specific programs or capital expenditures are not eligible to be matched, unless the donor agrees to remove the restriction.

Eligible Camps

Find camps eligible to participate in the All Together Now matching grant for Jewish camp to donate directly:  

By Movement

Organization Name Movement Region Contact Information
Agudath ILL - Camp Agudah Midwest AIJC Midwest Daniel Myers
(773) 279-8400
[email protected]
Beber Camp AIJC Midwest Michael Wax
(847) 677-7130
[email protected]
Camp Alonim AIJC So. California Judy Feldman
(877) 225-6646
[email protected]
Camp Bauercrest AIJC New England Kenneth Cotton
(978) 443-0582
[email protected]
Camp Daisy and Harry Stein AIJC Arizona Leah Zigmond
(480) 951-0323
[email protected]
Camp Laurelwood AIJC New England Rabbi James Greene
(203) 421-3736
[email protected]
Camp Solomon Schechter AIJC Pacific NW Zach Duitch
(206) 447-1967
[email protected]
Camp Yavneh AIJC New England Bil Zarch
(617) 694-1139
[email protected]
Cohen Camps - Camp Pembroke AIJC New England Amy Coran
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps - Camp Tel Noar AIJC New England Efraim Yudewitz
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps - Camp Tevya AIJC New England Ben Portnoy
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Eden Village Camp AIJC New York Metro Yoni Stadlin
(877) 397-3336
[email protected]
Herzl Camp AIJC Midwest Gary Kibort
(952) 927-4002
[email protected]
Perlman Camp AIJC Mid Atlantic Rachel Levine
(301) 231-5300
[email protected]
Shwayder Camp of Temple Emanuel AIJC Denver Jodie Abrams
(303) 388-4013
[email protected]
Camp Morasha B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Jeremy Joszef
(516) 993-3754
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Alevy B'nai Akiva So. California Avi Matanky
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Canada B'nai Akiva Canada- Toronto Vicky Shizgal
(514) 488-4741
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Wild Rose B'nai Akiva Midwest Dikla Weitzner
(847) 674-9733
[email protected]
Camp Stone B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Yakov Fleischmann
(216) 382-8062
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Montreal B'nai Brith Canada Josh Pepin
(514) 735-3669
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Ottawa B'nai Brith Canada Cindy Presser Benedek
(613) 244-9210
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Summer Camp (Winnipeg) B'nai Brith Canada- Winnipeg Jerrod Henoch
(587) 988-9771
[email protected]
Camp Northland - B'nai Brith B'nai Brith Canada Simon Wolle

[email protected]
Camp Gan Israel Northeast Gan Israel Mid Atlantic Gershon Sandler
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Galil Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic David Weiss
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gesher Habonim Dror Canada Shaul Zobary
(416) 633-2511
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gilboa Habonim Dror So. California Lex Paul
(323) 653-6772
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Miriam Habonim Dror Canada- NW Leah Levi
(604) 266-2825
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Moshava Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Jennifer Silber
(410) 340-9326
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Tavor Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Amit Weitzer
(262) 334-0399
[email protected]
Camp Shomria (Canada) Hashomir Hatzair Canada- Toronto Rachel Saslove
(416) 736-1339
[email protected]
Camp Shomria NY Hashomir Hatzair New York Metro Adi Menda-Blu
(212) 627-2830
Camp Ben Frankel Independent Midwest Aaron Hadley

[email protected]
Camp JORI Independent New England Kara Liberman
(401) 463-3170
[email protected]
Camp Kadimah (Ontario) Independent Canada Sarah Atkins
(416) 634-3089
[email protected]
Camp Kaylie (Ohel Inc.) Independent New York Metro Eli Brazil
(718) 686-3261
[email protected]
Camp Kinder Ring Independent New York Metro Marc Rauch
(516) 280-3157
[email protected]
Camp Nageela NY Independent New York Metro David Shenker
(516) 374-1528
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea (New Hampshire) Independent New England Marcy Kornreich
[email protected]
Sephardic Adventure Camp Independent Pacific NW Kenny Pollack
(310) 701-8183
[email protected]
Tizmoret Shoshana Independent Mid Atlantic Mark Singer
[email protected]
Agudath ILL- Camp Nageela Midwest Independent Midwest Ari Strulowitz
(773) 604-4400
[email protected]
Camp Hatikvah Independent British Columbia Liza Rozen-Delman
(604) 263-1200
[email protected]
Wilshire Boulevard Temple Camps (Camp Hess Kramer, Gindling Hilltop Camp) Independent/URJ Temple So. California Douglas Lynn
(213) 388-2401
[email protected]
Berkshire Hills Eisenberg Camp (BHEC) JCCA New York Metro Adam Weinstein
(646) 588-2322
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Camp Oregon JCCA Pacific NW Michelle Koplan
(503) 452-3444
[email protected]
Camp Avoda JCCA New England Ken Shifman
(781) 433-0131
[email protected]
Camp Barney Medintz JCCA Southeast Jim Mittenthal
(770) 395.2545
[email protected]
Camp JCA Shalom (Shalom Institute) JCCA So. California Bill Kaplan
(818) 889-5500
[email protected]
Camp Kingswood JCCA New England Leslie Zide
(617) 558.6528
[email protected]
Camp Livingston JCCA Midwest Max Yamson
(513) 793-5554
[email protected]
Camp Mountain Chai JCCA So. California Buddy Voit
(619) 980-6677
[email protected]
Camp Sabra JCCA Midwest Terri Grossman
(314) 442-3180
[email protected]
Camp Seneca Lake JCCA Upstate NY Josh Weinstein
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]
Camp Tawonga JCCA No. California Jamie Simon-Harris
(415) 543-2267
[email protected]
Camp Wise JCCA Midwest Rachel Felber
(216) 593-6250
[email protected]
Capital Camps & Retreat Center JCCA Mid Atlantic Havi Goldscher
(240) 283-6153
[email protected]
Emma Kaufmann Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Aaron Cantor
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]
JCC Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village JCCA New York Metro Jeri Mendelsohn
(718) 279-0690
[email protected]
JCC Chicago Camp Chi JCCA Midwest Addie Goodman

[email protected]
JCC Maccabi Sports Camp JCCA No. California Josh Steinharter
(415) 997-8844
[email protected]
JCC Ranch Camp (Denver) JCCA Denver Noah Gallagher
(303) 316-6384
[email protected]
New Jersey Y Camps JCCA New York Metro Janet Fliegelman
(973) 575-3333
[email protected]
Pinemere Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Mitch Morgan
(617) 558-6528
[email protected]
Steve & Shari Sadek Family Camp Interlaken JCC JCCA Midwest Mark Shapiro
(414) 967-8226
[email protected]
Surprise Lake Camp JCCA New York Metro Bradley Solmsen
(212) 924-3131
[email protected]
Tamarack Camps JCCA Mid West Steve Engel
(248) 952-9117
[email protected]
Havaya JRF Mid Atlantic Isaac Saposnik
(267) 635-0360
[email protected]
Camp Ramah Darom Ramah Southeast Walter Levitt
(404) 531-0801
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in California Ramah So. California Joseph Menashe
(310) 476-8571
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Canada Ramah Canada-Toronto Jordan Bendat-Appell
(416) 789-2193 x2135
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in New England Ramah New England Ed Gelb
(781) 702-5290
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Northern California Ramah No. California Sarah Shulman
(415) 688-4572 ext 1
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Berkshires Ramah New York Metro Ethan Linden
(201) 871-7262
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Poconos Ramah New York Metro Joel Seltzer
(215) 885-8556
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Rockies Ramah Denver Eliav Bock
(303) 261-8214
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Wisconsin Ramah Midwest Jacob Cytryn
(312) 606-9316
[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sci-Tech Academy URJ New England Jayme Mallindine

[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sports Academy (CA) URJ So. California Brian Mitchell
(310) 912-7335
[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sports Academy (NC) URJ Southeast Danny Herz
(561) 208-1650
[email protected]
URJ Camp Coleman URJ Southeast Bobby Harris
(770) 671-8971
[email protected]
URJ Camp George URJ Canada- Toronto Jeff Rose
(416) 638-2635 x237
[email protected]
URJ Camp Harlam URJ Mid Atlantic Aaron Selkow
(212) 786-5144
[email protected]
URJ Camp Kalsman URJ Pacific NW David Berkman
(425) 284-4484
[email protected]
URJ Camp Newman URJ No. California Ari Vared
(415) 392-7080
[email protected]
URJ Crane Lake Camp URJ New York Metro Debby Shriber
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
URJ Eisner Camp URJ New England James Gelsey
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
URJ Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) URJ Midwest Jeremy Klotz
(317) 873-3361
[email protected]
URJ Greene Family Camp URJ Texas Loui Dobin
(254) 859-5411
[email protected]
URJ Henry S. Jacobs Camp URJ South Anna Blumenfeld Herman
(601) 885-6042
[email protected]
URJ Olin-Sang-Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) URJ Midwest Solly Kane
(847) 239-6983
[email protected]
Camp Judaea Young Judaea Southeast Walter Synalovski
(404) 634-7883
[email protected]
Camp Tel Yehudah Young Judaea Mid Atlantic David Weinstein
(212) 303-7444
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea - Texas Young Judaea Texas Frank Silberlicht
(713) 723-8354
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea Midwest Young Judaea Midwest Robin Anderson
(847) 675-6790
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea Sprout Lake Young Judaea New York Metro Helene Drobenare
(201) 697-6431
[email protected]

By Region

Organization Name Movement Region Contact Information
Camp Daisy and Harry Stein AIJC Arizona Leah Zigmond
(480) 951-0323
[email protected]
Camp Hatikvah Independent  British Columbia Liza Rozen-Delman
(604) 263-1200
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Montreal B'nai Brith Canada Josh Pepin
(514) 735-3669
[email protected]
B'nai Brith of Ottawa B'nai Brith Canada Cindy Presser Benedek
(613) 244-9210
[email protected]
Camp Kadimah (Ontario) Independent Canada Sarah Atkins
(416) 634-3089
[email protected]
Camp Northland - B'nai Brith B'nai Brith Canada Simon Wolle
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gesher Habonim Dror Canada Shaul Zobary
(416) 633-2511
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Miriam Habonim Dror Canada - NW Leah Levi
(604) 266-2825
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Canada B'nai Akiva Canada - Toronto Vicky Shizgal
(514) 488-4741
[email protected]
Camp Shomria (Canada) Hashomir Hatzair Canada - Toronto Rachel Saslove
(416) 736-1339
[email protected]
URJ Camp George URJ Canada - Toronto Jeff Rose
(416) 638-2635 x237
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Summer Camp (Winnipeg) B'nai Brith Canada - Winnipeg Jerrod Henoch
(587) 988-9771
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Canada Ramah Canada -Toronto Jordan Bendat-Appell
(416) 789-2193 x2135
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Rockies Ramah Denver Eliav Bock
(303) 261-8214
[email protected]
JCC Ranch Camp (Denver) JCCA Denver Noah Gallagher
(303) 316-6384
[email protected]
Shwayder Camp of Temple Emanuel AIJC Denver Jodie Abrams
(303) 388-4013
[email protected]
Camp Gan Israel Northeast Gan Israel Mid Atlantic Gershon Sandler
[email protected]
Camp Morasha B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Jeremy Joszef
(516) 993-3754
[email protected]
Camp Stone B'nai Akiva Mid Atlantic Yakov Fleischmann
(216) 382-8062
[email protected]
Camp Tel Yehudah Young Judaea Mid Atlantic David Weinstein
(212) 303-7444
[email protected]
Capital Camps & Retreat Center JCCA Mid Atlantic Havi Goldscher
(240) 283-6153
[email protected]
Emma Kaufmann Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Aaron Cantor
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Galil Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic David Weiss
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Moshava Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Jennifer Silber
(410) 340-9326
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Tavor Habonim Dror Mid Atlantic Amit Weitzer
(262) 334-0399
[email protected]
Havaya JRF Mid Atlantic Isaac Saposnik
(267) 635-0360
[email protected]
Perlman Camp AIJC Mid Atlantic Rachel Levine
(301) 231-5300
[email protected]
Pinemere Camp JCCA Mid Atlantic Mitch Morgan
(617) 558-6528
[email protected]
Tizmoret Shoshana Independent Mid Atlantic Mark Singer
[email protected]
URJ Camp Harlam URJ Mid Atlantic Aaron Selkow
(212) 786-5144
[email protected]
Tamarack Camps JCCA Mid West Steve Engel
(248) 952-9117
[email protected]
Agudath ILL - Camp Agudah Midwest AIJC Midwest Daniel Myers
(773) 279-8400
[email protected]
Agudath ILL - Camp Nageela Midwest Independent Midwest Ari Strulowitz
(773) 604-4400
[email protected]
Beber Camp AIJC Midwest Michael Wax
(847) 677-7130
[email protected]
Camp Ben Frankel Independent Midwest Aaron Hadley
[email protected]
Camp Livingston JCCA Midwest Max Yamson
(513) 793-5554
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Wild Rose B'nai Akiva Midwest Dikla Weitzner
(847) 674-9733
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Wisconsin Ramah Midwest Jacob Cytryn
(312) 606-9316
[email protected]
Camp Sabra JCCA Midwest Terri Grossman
(314) 442-3180
[email protected]
Camp Wise JCCA Midwest Rachel Felber
(216) 593-6250
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea Midwest Young Judaea Midwest Robin Anderson
(847) 675-6790
[email protected]
Herzl Camp AIJC Midwest Gary Kibort
(952) 927-4002
[email protected]
JCC Chicago Camp Chi JCCA Midwest Addie Goodman
[email protected]
Steve & Shari Sadek Family Camp Interlaken JCC JCCA Midwest Mark Shapiro
(414) 967-8226
[email protected]
URJ Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) URJ Midwest Jeremy Klotz
(317) 873-3361
[email protected]
URJ Olin-Sang-Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) URJ Midwest Solly Kane
(847) 239-6983
[email protected]
Camp Avoda JCCA New England Ken Shifman
(781) 433-0131
[email protected]
Camp Bauercrest AIJC New England Kenneth Cotton
(978) 443-0582
[email protected]
Camp JORI Independent New England Kara Liberman
(401) 463-3170
[email protected]
Camp Kingswood JCCA New England Leslie Zide
(617) 558.6528
[email protected]
Camp Laurelwood AIJC New England Rabbi James Greene
(203) 421-3736
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in New England Ramah New England Ed Gelb
(781) 702-5290
[email protected]
Camp Yavneh AIJC New England Bil Zarch
(617) 694-1139
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea (New Hampshire) Independent New England Marcy Kornreich
[email protected]
Cohen Camps- Camp Pembroke AIJC New England Amy Coran
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps- Camp Tel Noar AIJC New England Efraim Yudewitz
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
Cohen Camps- Camp Tevya AIJC New England Ben Portnoy
(781) 489-2070
[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sci-Tech Academy URJ New England Jayme Mallindine

[email protected]
URJ Eisner Camp URJ New England James Gelsey
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
Berkshire Hills Eisenberg Camp (BHEC) JCCA New York Metro Adam Weinstein
(646) 588-2322
[email protected]
Camp Kaylie (Ohel Inc.) Independent New York Metro Eli Brazil
(718) 686-3261
[email protected]
Camp Kinder Ring Independent New York Metro Marc Rauch
(516) 280-3157
[email protected]
Camp Nageela NY Independent New York Metro David Shenker
(516) 374-1528
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Berkshires Ramah New York Metro Ethan Linden
(201) 871-7262
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in the Poconos Ramah New York Metro Joel Seltzer
(215) 885-8556
[email protected]
Camp Shomria NY Hashomir Hatzair New York Metro Adi Menda-Blu
(212) 627-2830
Camp Young Judaea Sprout Lake Young Judaea New York Metro Helene Drobenare
(201) 697-6431
[email protected]
Eden Village Camp AIJC New York Metro Yoni Stadlin
(877) 397-3336
[email protected]
JCC Camp Poyntelle Lewis Village JCCA New York Metro Jeri Mendelsohn
(718) 279-0690
[email protected]
New Jersey Y Camps JCCA New York Metro Janet Fliegelman
(973) 575-3333
[email protected]
Surprise Lake Camp JCCA New York Metro Bradley Solmsen
(212) 924-3131
[email protected]
URJ Crane Lake Camp URJ New York Metro Debby Shriber
(201) 722-0400
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in Northern California Ramah No. California Sarah Shulman
(415) 688-4572 ext 1
[email protected]
Camp Tawonga JCCA No. California Jamie Simon-Harris
(415) 543-2267
[email protected]
JCC Maccabi Sports Camp JCCA No. California Josh Steinharter
(415) 997-8844
[email protected]
URJ Camp Newman URJ No. California Ari Vared
(415) 392-7080
[email protected]
B'nai B'rith Camp Oregon JCCA Pacific NW Michelle Koplan
(503) 452-3444
[email protected]
Camp Solomon Schechter AIJC Pacific NW Zach Duitch
(206) 447-1967
[email protected]
Sephardic Adventure Camp Independent Pacific NW Kenny Pollack
(310) 701-8183
[email protected]
URJ Camp Kalsman URJ Pacific NW David Berkman
(425) 284-4484
[email protected]
Camp Alonim AIJC So. California Judy Feldman
(877) 225-6646
[email protected]
Camp JCA Shalom (Shalom Institute) JCCA So. California Bill Kaplan
(818) 889-5500
[email protected]
Camp Moshava Alevy B'nai Akiva So. California Avi Matanky
[email protected]
Camp Mountain Chai JCCA So. California Buddy Voit
(619) 980-6677
[email protected]
Camp Ramah in California Ramah So. California Joseph Menashe
(310) 476-8571
[email protected]
Habonim Dror Camp Gilboa Habonim Dror So. California Lex Paul
(323) 653-6772
[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sports Academy (CA) URJ So. California Brian Mitchell
(310) 912-7335
[email protected]
Wilshire Boulevard Temple Camps (Camp Hess Kramer, Gindling Hilltop Camp) Independent/URJ Temple So. California Douglas Lynn
(213) 388-2401
[email protected]
URJ Henry S. Jacobs Camp URJ South Anna Blumenfeld Herman
(601) 885-6042
[email protected]
Camp Barney Medintz JCCA Southeast Jim Mittenthal
(770) 395.2545
[email protected]
Camp Judaea Young Judaea Southeast Walter Synalovski
(404) 634-7883
[email protected]
Camp Ramah Darom Ramah Southeast Walter Levitt
(404) 531-0801
[email protected]
URJ 6 Points Sports Academy (NC) URJ Southeast Danny Herz
(561) 208-1650
[email protected]
URJ Camp Coleman URJ Southeast Bobby Harris
(770) 671-8971
[email protected]
Camp Young Judaea - Texas Young Judaea Texas Frank Silberlicht
(713) 723-8354
[email protected]
URJ Greene Family Camp URJ Texas Loui Dobin
(254) 859-5411
[email protected]
Camp Seneca Lake JCCA Upstate NY Josh Weinstein
(585) 461-2000
[email protected]